Tenders/Procurement of Construction Materials
Open🇪🇹EthiopiaSupplies

Procurement of Construction Materials

Ethiopian Federal Police
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: ethiopia_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration, construction and civil works and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Police. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Ethiopia eGP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Procurement of Machine Shop equipment Reference Number: EFP-NCB-G-0026-2019-BID-Open Procurement Category: Goods Procurement Method: Open Market Approach: National Procuring Entity: Ethiopian Federal Police Source: Federal Government Classification: Machineries Contact Information: Address: Nefas silk Lafto Sub city Federal Police Logistics Main Department. >> >>:- ፌዴራል ፖሊስ ሎስቲክስ ዋና መምርያ ንፋስ ስልክ ላፍቶ ቡና ቦርድ ጃርባ፡፡ Town: Addis Ababa Email: yeshigulet1919@gmail.com Phone: +251 948865134 P.O. Box: 199 Submission Deadline: 2026-09-14T10:00:00+03:00 Bid Opening: 2026-09-14T10:30:00+03:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Ethiopia eGP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ethiopian Federal Police

Ethiopian Federal Police has issued 447 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Security, Defense & Justice, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via Ethiopia eGP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.