Tenders/Procurement of Food and Beverages
Open🇪🇹EthiopiaSupplies

Procurement of Food and Beverages

Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: ethiopia_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Ethiopia eGP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

procurement of meat Reference Number: AMSH-NCB-G-0008-2019-BID-Open Procurement Category: Goods Procurement Method: Open Market Approach: National Procuring Entity: Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital Source: Federal Government Classification: የስጋ እና የዶሮ ስጋ ውጤቶች, Food Beverage and Tobacco Products Contact Information: Address: mesalemia near amanuel church Town: Addis Ababa Email: MeKURIyaadanech@gmail.com Phone: +251 913927021 P.O. Box: 1971 Submission Deadline: 2026-09-10T10:00:00+03:00 Bid Opening: 2026-09-10T10:30:00+03:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Ethiopia eGP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital

Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital has issued 85 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via Ethiopia eGP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.