Tenders/Procurement of Furniture & General Items
Open🇵🇰PakistanSupplies

Procurement of Furniture & General Items

Independent System and Market Operator (ISMO)
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Office Equipment. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Organization/Office Details Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Power Division) Office Name: Independent System and Market Operator (ISMO) Office Address: Pitras Bukhari Road H-8/1 Islamabad City: Islamabad Contact Person: Zeeshan Khan Contact Email: zeeshan.khan@ismo.gov.pk Contact Phone: +92-333-870-6847 Tender Information Tender Type Tender Notice Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 3/2026-27 Procurement Category Goods Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope Sector Furniture/Fixture Tender Nature Local Important Dates Advertisement Date September 04, 2026 Closing Date & Time September 21, 2026 at 11:00 AM Opening Time 11:30 AM Financial Information Bid Security 58,230.00 Bid Validity 180 days Procurement & Workflow Method Competitive Bidding Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Independent System and Market Operator (ISMO)

Independent System and Market Operator (ISMO) has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Law & Legal Services. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.