Tenders/Procurement of gabion for Munesa Woreda
Awarded🇪🇹EthiopiaSupplies

Procurement of gabion for Munesa Woreda

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to NEBILAND CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS TRADE — €3,403,590

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: ET-OBANR-539221-GO-RFQ/MUNESSA

This is a supplies contract in the infrastructure, finance and banking and trade and industry sectors. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the infrastructure sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

**Project:** Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project

Contract Award

Project:P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:TF-B8450
Bid/Contract Reference No:ET-OBANR-539221-GO-RFQ/MUNESSA
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Procurement of gabion for Munesa Woreda
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/05/18
Duration of Contract

20 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
NEBILAND CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS TRADE (1117843)
Munesa Woreda
Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening
ETB 3403590.00

Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 3403590.00

Signed Contract price
ETB 3403590.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):
YHW (1117839)
Munesa Woreda
Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening
ETB 3675460.00

Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 3675460.00


AYB GROUP PLC (1117846)
Munesa Woreda
Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening
ETB 3775816.00

Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 3775816.00


Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 21, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Reference: OP00463935. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project has issued 360 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 355 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Infrastructure, and Water & Sanitation. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.