Tenders/Procurement of Goods: Supply and Delivery of Various Hospital Supplies for F.Y. 2027 - Drugs and Medicines (IB 2026-21)

Procurement of Goods: Supply and Delivery of Various Hospital Supplies for F.Y. 2027 - Drugs and Medicines (IB 2026-21)

NATIONAL CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: philgeps_ph

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, governance and public administration and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Philippines, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PHP 86.1 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 1, 2026.

Published through PhilGEPS, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Procurement of Goods: Supply and Delivery of Various Hospital Supplies for F.Y. 2027 - Drugs and Medicines (IB 2026-21) Classification: Goods Category: Drugs and Medicines Procuring Entity: NATIONAL CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL Reference Number: 13212096 Solicitation Number: IB 2026-21 Approved Budget: PHP86,087,295.71 Procurement Mode: Public Bidding Contact Person: MATTHEW T. TALEONADMINISTRATIVE ASSSISTANT I264 E. Rodriguez Sr. Blvd.,Quezon CityMetro ManilaPhilippines 110263-2-7240656 Ext.215bac@nch.doh.gov.ph Phone: 40mg tab Associated Documents: 4

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PhilGEPS and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About NATIONAL CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL

NATIONAL CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Philippines. Notices are distributed via PhilGEPS. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.