Tenders/Procurement of Hotel Service
Open🇪🇹EthiopiaServices

Procurement of Hotel Service

Ethiopian Intellectual Property Authority
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: ethiopia_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the legal services and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Intellectual Property and Hospitality. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Ethiopia eGP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the legal services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

LOT - 19 - HOTEL SERVICE ADDIS ABABA Reference Number: EIPA-NCB-NC-0003-2019-BID-Open Procurement Category: NonConsultancyServices Procurement Method: Open Market Approach: National Procuring Entity: Ethiopian Intellectual Property Authority Source: Federal Government Classification: Food Beverage and Tobacco Products Contact Information: Address: Kazanchis Town: Addis Ababa Email: info@eipo.gov.et Phone: +251 115500272 P.O. Box: 25322/1000 Submission Deadline: 2026-09-14T10:00:00+03:00 Bid Opening: 2026-09-14T10:30:00+03:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Ethiopia eGP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ethiopian Intellectual Property Authority

Ethiopian Intellectual Property Authority has issued 52 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Law & Legal Services, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via Ethiopia eGP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.