Tenders/Procurement of ICT Equipments for the staff of Amhara Water and Energy Bureau One WaSH national program by the Water and Energy Bureau.
Awarded🇪🇹EthiopiaSupplies

Procurement of ICT Equipments for the staff of Amhara Water and Energy Bureau One WaSH national program by the Water and Energy Bureau.

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to HANA AND MANDE COMPUTER SUPPLY — €1,860,000

Browse open Energy & Power tenders in Ethiopia

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA) | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: ET-AMHARA WIEDB-519738-GO-RFQ

This is a supplies contract in the energy and power, water and sanitation and information and communication technology sectors. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Project: One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)

Contract Award

Project:P167794-One WASHConsolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASHCWA)
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-64450
Bid/Contract Reference No:ET-AMHARA WIEDB-519738-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Procurement of Laptop Computer for the staff of Amhara Water and Energy Bureau One WaSH national program
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/05/19
Duration of Contract

15 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
HANA AND MANDE COMPUTER SUPPLY (1114013)
Bahir Dar
Country: Ethiopia
Bid Price at Opening
ETB 1860000.00

Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 1860000.00
Signed Contract price
ETB 1860000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):
AYESHESHIM ANDUALEM COMPUTER (1114014)
Bahir Dar
Country: Ethiopia
Bid Price at Opening
ETB 1920000.00

Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 1920000.00

HOBYLINK TRADING (1114005)
Bahir Dar
Country: Ethiopia
Bid Price at Opening
ETB 2850000.00

Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 2850000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 11, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Reference: OP00461926. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)

One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA) has issued 556 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 555 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Water & Sanitation, Infrastructure, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.