Tenders/Procurement of LCV truck for secondary transportation of NBDW Material

Procurement of LCV truck for secondary transportation of NBDW Material

Published: Jul 8, 2026
Updated: Jul 14, 2026
Source: world_bank

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to KAPS MOTORS PVT LTD โ€” โ‚ฌ1,256,738

Browse open Transport & Logistics tenders in India

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Kerala Solid Waste Management Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: IN-ULB KOT PALA-542393-GO-RFQ

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics, finance and banking and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in India, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Project: Kerala Solid Waste Management Project

Contract Award

Project:P168633-Kerala Solid Waste Management Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-P4960
Bid/Contract Reference No:IN-ULB KOT PALA-542393-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:KSWMP - Procurement of Light Commercial Vehicle (LCV) for NBDW forPala Municipality,
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/07/01
Duration of Contract

60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
KAPS MOTORS PVT LTD (1103997)
M/s KAPS MOTORS Pvt Ltd 35/142-1,35/142-2, Nadal Vayanasala, P.O Kizhunna,Thottada, Kannur, Pin-670007
Country: India
Bid Price at Opening
INR 1256737.96

Evaluated Bid Price
INR 1256737.96
Signed Contract price
INR 1256737.94

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on July 8, 2026. Last refreshed 48 days ago. Reference: OP00455380. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Kerala Solid Waste Management Project

Kerala Solid Waste Management Project has issued 52 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 26 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Finance & Banking, and Education & Training. All notices are published for India. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 19, 2026.