Tenders/Procurement of Microplate Reader for FishCoRe Laboratories
Awarded🇵🇭PhilippinesSupplies

Procurement of Microplate Reader for FishCoRe Laboratories

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to LABTRADERS, INC — €2,940,000

Browse open Agriculture & Food Security tenders in Philippines

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: PH-BFAR CO - DA-526873-GO-RFQ

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security, information and communication technology and finance and banking sectors. Located in Philippines, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Project: Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project

Contract Award

Project:P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No:PH-BFAR CO - DA-526873-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Lot 2 - Procurement of various laboratory equipment for FishCore Laboratory
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/03/03
Duration of Contract

90 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
LABTRADERS, INC (1059746)
#89 JASMIN ST. ROXAS DISTRICT 4, QUEZON CITY 1103
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening
PHP 1820672.00

Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 1820672.00
Signed Contract price
PHP 2940000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):
MICROGENETIX INC (1059719)
UNIT 1206, 12 FLR., CORPORATE 145 BLDG., MOTHER IGNACIA STREET QUEZON CITY 1103, PHILIPPINES
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening
PHP 2225000.00

Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 2225000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on July 23, 2026. Last refreshed 38 days ago. Reference: OP00458457. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project

Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project has issued 54 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 54 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Agriculture & Food Security, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Philippines. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.