Tenders/Procurement of Oil and Lubricants Lot-2019
Open🇪🇹EthiopiaSupplies

Procurement of Oil and Lubricants Lot-2019

Livestock Development Institute
Published: Aug 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 25, 2026
Source: ethiopia_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Oil Gas and Fuel. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Ethiopia eGP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Procurement of Fuel and Lubricants-Lot-2019 Reference Number: LDI-NCB-G-0010-2019-BID-Open Procurement Category: Goods Procurement Method: Open Market Approach: National Procuring Entity: Livestock Development Institute Source: Federal Government Classification: Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials Contact Information: Address: adiss abeba Town: akaki kality Email: etaferahutebekawe123@gmail.com Phone: +251 947374635 P.O. Box: 22692 Submission Deadline: 2026-09-03T14:00:00+03:00 Bid Opening: 2026-09-03T14:30:00+03:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Ethiopia eGP and was originally published on August 24, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Livestock Development Institute

Livestock Development Institute has issued 102 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via Ethiopia eGP. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.