Tenders/Procurement of Outsourcing of General, Non-Core Services, Support Staff
Open🇵🇰PakistanSupplies

Procurement of Outsourcing of General, Non-Core Services, Support Staff

Federal Employees Benevolent & Group Insurance Funds
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Insurance. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Hiring of HR Firm for outsourcing of Staff --- Extracted from documents --- Organization/Office Details Organization Name: Establishment Division Office Name: Federal Employees Benevolent & Group Insurance Funds Office Address: BF Building, Zero Point, Islamabad City: Islamabad Contact Person: Arshad Mahmood Contact Email: admn@febgif.gov.pk Contact Phone: +92-519-252156 Tender Information Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP) Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P108964 Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope Sector Services Tender Nature Local Description Hiring of HR Firm for outsourcing of Staff Important Dates Advertisement Date September 03, 2026 Closing Date & Time September 18, 2026 at 10:00 AM Opening Time 10:30 AM Financial Information Bid Security 1,000,000.00 Bid Validity 120 days Procurement & Workflow Method Competitive Bidding Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Federal Employees Benevolent & Group Insurance Funds

Federal Employees Benevolent & Group Insurance Funds has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Finance & Banking, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.