Tenders/Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Open🇪🇹EthiopiaSupplies

Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services

Madda Walabu University
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: ethiopia_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the media and communication sector, with a focus on Publishing. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Ethiopia eGP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the media and communication sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

MWU/MAIN CUMP/PROCUREMENT OF PRINTING & PUBLISHING SERVICE 26/2027 Reference Number: MWU-NCB-G-0046-2019-BID-Open Procurement Category: Goods Procurement Method: Open Market Approach: National Procuring Entity: Madda Walabu University Source: Federal Government Classification: Printing Contact Information: Address: 10000 Town: Ethiopia Email: Info@MWU.edu.et Phone: +251 226652818 P.O. Box: Robe Submission Deadline: 2026-09-07T10:00:00+03:00 Bid Opening: 2026-09-07T10:30:00+03:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Ethiopia eGP and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Madda Walabu University

Madda Walabu University has issued 119 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 16 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via Ethiopia eGP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.