Tenders/Procurement of Stationery Items, General Items, IT Equipment, Machinery/Equipment and Furniture Items
Open🇵🇰PakistanSupplies

Procurement of Stationery Items, General Items, IT Equipment, Machinery/Equipment and Furniture Items

National Security Division
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies, information and communication technology and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Organization/Office Details Organization Name: Cabinet Division Office Name: National Security Division Office Address: Room 305-C, Prime Minister's Office Sector G-5 Islamabad City: Islamabad Contact Person: Saqib Shahzad Contact Email: so.admin@nsd.gov.pk Contact Phone: +92-519-216313 Tender Information Tender Type Tender Notice Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P108649 Procurement Category Goods Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope Sector Miscellaneous Tender Nature Local Important Dates Advertisement Date September 03, 2026 Closing Date & Time September 18, 2026 at 11:00 AM Opening Time 11:30 AM Financial Information Bid Security 275,000.00 Bid Validity 285 days Procurement & Workflow Method Competitive Bidding Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About National Security Division

National Security Division has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.