Tenders/Procurement of Various Materials for the Construction of Multi-Purpose Gymnasium Canopy

Procurement of Various Materials for the Construction of Multi-Purpose Gymnasium Canopy

BARANGAY MABUTTAL EAST, BALLESTEROS, CAGAYAN
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: philgeps_ph

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, governance and public administration and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Roads. Located in Philippines, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PHP 311,974.

Published through PhilGEPS, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Procurement of Various Materials for the Construction of Multi-Purpose Gymnasium Canopy Classification: Goods Category: Construction Materials and Supplies Procuring Entity: BARANGAY MABUTTAL EAST, BALLESTEROS, CAGAYAN Reference Number: 13224505 Solicitation Number: ITB 03-2026 Approved Budget: PHP311,973.78 Area of Delivery: Cagayan Delivery Period: 30 Day/s Procurement Mode: Public Bidding Contact Person: Michelle Co RubinoBarangay TreasurerMabuttal-Payagan Road, Mabuttal EastBallesterosCagayanPhilippines63-926-4337988mabuttaleast@yahoo.com Phone: © 2004-2026  DBM Procurement Service. All rights reserved.Help|Contact Us|Sitemap Associated Documents: 5

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PhilGEPS and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.