Procurement of Vermiculture Center construction for vermi worm multiplication in the nursery site for Angolela woreda.
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: ET-AMHARA BOA-534064-CW-RFQ
This is a works contract in the infrastructure and finance and banking sectors. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the infrastructure sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:TF-B8450
Bid/Contract Reference No:ET-AMHARA BOA-534064-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Procurement of Vermi-culture production center construction for vermi worm multiplication in the nursery.
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/03/04
90 Day(s)
CHAHA,ETHIOPIA
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 3748049.53
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 3748049.53
ETB 3748049.53
CAHAHA,ETHIOPIA
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 5569846.64
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 5569846.64
CHAHA,ETHIOPIA
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 5007352.43
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 5007352.43
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 21, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Reference: OP00463942. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project has issued 360 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 355 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Infrastructure, and Water & Sanitation. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.