Tenders/Profilometer (optical) - PR1245725-2050-W
Open🇩🇪GermanySupplies

Profilometer (optical) - PR1245725-2050-W

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Profilometer (optisch) - PR1245725-2050-W
Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: oeffentlichevergabe_de

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.

Published through DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
This tender, originating from Germany and published on oeffentlichevergabe_de, seeks the supply of one optical profilometer (Profilometer (optisch)). This specialized measuring instrument is used for high-precision surface analysis, determining the topography and roughness of materials. The contracting authority requires a device capable of optical measurement, likely for quality control, research, or development purposes. Typical requirements for such a procurement include detailed technical specifications for the profilometer's measurement range, resolution, accuracy, scanning speed, and analysis software capabilities. The instrument should be suitable for measuring various types of surfaces. Bidders are expected to provide comprehensive product information, including technical datasheets, performance certifications, and details on warranty and after-sales support. The contract will involve the delivery of the profilometer. This acquisition aims to enhance metrological capabilities within the procuring organization in Germany.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12

Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12 has issued 287 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 60 currently open and 59 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Industry & Manufacturing, Research & Innovation, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via service.bund.de (Germany), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.