Tenders/EXECUTIVE PROJECT OF THE FUTURE FLORENCE TERMINAL - MASTERPLAN WORK "Support for the executive design of water, sanitary, fire prevention, and mechanical systems and works of the new terminal of the A. Vespucci airport in Florence."
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyConsulting

EXECUTIVE PROJECT OF THE FUTURE FLORENCE TERMINAL - MASTERPLAN WORK "Support for the executive design of water, sanitary, fire prevention, and mechanical systems and works of the new terminal of the A. Vespucci airport in Florence."

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: PROGETTO ESECUTIVO DEL FUTURO TERMINAL DI FIRENZE - OPERA DI MASTERPLAN "Supporto alla progettazione esecutiva delle opere e sistemi impiantistici idrici, idrico-sanitari, antincendio e meccanici del nuovo terminal dell'aeroporto A. Vespucci di Firenze."
TOSCANA AEROPORTI ENGINEERING SRL
Published: Jun 3, 2026
Updated: Jun 22, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

Executive design for Florence Airport's new terminal systems (water, sanitary, fire, mechanical). Contracting Authority: TOSCANA AEROPORTI ENGINEERING SRL. Estimated value €353,600.00.

This is a consulting contract in the transport and logistics and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Architectural Design. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 353,600.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the transport and logistics sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
Contracting Authority: TOSCANA AEROPORTI ENGINEERING SRL CIG: BBDFE5C67C CPV: Servizi architettonici, di costruzione, ingegneria e ispezione Contract Nature: Services Procedure: Negoziata senza previa indizione di gara Location: FIRENZE, Firenze Estimated Value: EUR 353,600.00 Tender Documents: https://albofornitori.toscana-aeroporti.com/PortaleAppalti/it/procedure/codice/G09188 Awardee: ARCHITETTI MAR S.R.L. Award Value: EUR 353,600.00 EXECUTIVE PROJECT OF THE FUTURE FLORENCE TERMINAL - MASTERPLAN WORK "Support for the executive design of water, sanitary, fire prevention, and mechanical systems and works of the new terminal of the A. Vespucci airport in Florence."

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on June 3, 2026. Last refreshed 74 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TOSCANA AEROPORTI ENGINEERING SRL

TOSCANA AEROPORTI ENGINEERING SRL has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: June 16, 2026.