Tenders/In.Comune Project, Innovation in Rome Capital - PERFORMA PA, PNRR Mission 1, Component 1, Investment 2.3, Sub-Investment 2.3.1, CUP D51J23000990001, Derivative CUP J53C25003390006
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyConsulting

In.Comune Project, Innovation in Rome Capital - PERFORMA PA, PNRR Mission 1, Component 1, Investment 2.3, Sub-Investment 2.3.1, CUP D51J23000990001, Derivative CUP J53C25003390006

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Progetto In.Comune, Innovazione a Roma Capitale - PERFORMA PA, PNRR Missione 1, Componente 1,Investimento 2.3 ,Sub-Investimento 2.3.1, CUP D51J23000990001, CUP Derivato J53C25003390006
ROMA CAPITALE
Published: Feb 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender pertains to the In.Comune Project, aimed at fostering innovation within the Rome Capital area under the PERFORMA PA initiative. This project is part of the National Recovery and Resilience Plan (PNRR), specifically Mission 1, Component 1, focusing on Investment 2.3 and Sub-Investment 2.3.1. The contracting authority for this tender is ROMA CAPITALE, and it involves the provision of training services, classified under the CPV code for training services. The procedure adopted for this tender is a restricted one, ensuring a selective process for qualified bidders. The location for the execution of the contract is in Rome, Italy. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 27,534.00, which reflects the budget allocated for the training services required. The tender documents can be accessed through the provided link. The contract has been awarded to EOS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING S.R.L., with the award value matching the estimated contract value at EUR 27,534.00. This initiative is significant for enhancing the capabilities of public administration in Rome, aligning with broader goals of innovation and efficiency in public service delivery.

This is a consulting contract in the education and training, information and communication technology and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Investment and Public Finance. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 27,534.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the education and training sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: ROMA CAPITALE

CIG: BA9B9E2BE7

CPV: Training services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Restricted

Location: ROMA, Roma

Estimated Value: EUR 27,534.00

Tender Documents: https://www.eosmc.com/

Awardee: EOS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING S.R.L.

Award Value: EUR 27,534.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 27, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ROMA CAPITALE

ROMA CAPITALE has issued 240 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 178 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and anac_cig. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.