Tenders/Project for an in-depth study of Greek language and culture
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Project for an in-depth study of Greek language and culture

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Progetto Laboratorio di approfondimento lingua e cultura greca
LICEO CLASSICO ANCO MARZIO
Published: Feb 23, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender pertains to a project aimed at organizing a laboratory focused on the in-depth study of the Greek language and culture. The contracting authority for this initiative is LICEO CLASSICO ANCO MARZIO, located in Rome, Italy. The contract is classified under the category of services, specifically related to the organization of all-inclusive travel experiences. The tender follows a single-phase procedure and has an estimated value of EUR 26,865.00. Interested parties can access the tender documents through the official website of the Liceo Classico Anco Marzio. The contract has been awarded to EXIT S.R.L., with the award value matching the estimated contract value of EUR 26,865.00. This project represents an opportunity to enhance cultural and linguistic education, promoting the understanding of Greek heritage among participants.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Heritage Preservation. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 26,865.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: LICEO CLASSICO ANCO MARZIO

CIG: BA83C747E1

CPV: Package tour organisation

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Other single-stage procedure

Location: ROMA, Rome

Estimated Value: EUR 26,865.00

Tender Documents: https://www.liceoancomarzio.edu.it/

Awardee: EXIT S.R.L.

Award Value: EUR 26,865.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 23, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About LICEO CLASSICO ANCO MARZIO

LICEO CLASSICO ANCO MARZIO has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Education & Training, and Social Protection & Welfare. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy) and anac_cig. Most recent publication: March 30, 2026.