Tenders/Montreal Employment and Job Search Information Program (PITREM)
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaServices

Montreal Employment and Job Search Information Program (PITREM)

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Programme d'information sur le travail et la recherche d'emploi de Montréal (PITREM)
ARRONDISSEMENT RIVIÈRE-DES-PRAIRIES - POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES — Direction de la culture_des sports_des loisirs et du développement social
Published: Dec 2, 2025
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: montreal_contracts

About This Opportunity

Translated

This record pertains to the Montreal Employment and Job Search Information Program (PITREM), managed by the Rivière-des-Prairies–Pointe-aux-Trembles borough. The decision-making body is the Borough Council, and the service falls under the Culture, Sports, Leisure, and Social Development Directorate. The file number is 1255575004, with decision number CA25 30 12 0332. The service provider is Carrefour jeunesse-emploi de Rivière-des-Prairies, and the contract amount is $5,100.00 CAD. This program aims to provide essential information and resources to individuals seeking employment and navigating the job market within the Montreal area, specifically targeting residents of the Rivière-des-Prairies–Pointe-aux-Trembles borough. It likely involves workshops, guidance, and access to job search tools to enhance employability and facilitate job placement. The financial allocation supports the operational costs and services offered by Carrefour jeunesse-emploi de Rivière-des-Prairies in delivering this crucial employment support initiative.

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 5,100.

Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French

Decision-making body: Borough Council

Service: RIVIÈRE-DES-PRAIRIES - POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES BOROUGH

Department: Department of Culture, Sports, Leisure, and Social Development

File No.: 1255575004

Decision No.: CA25 30 12 0332

Supplier: Carrefour jeunesse-emploi de Rivière-des-Prairies

Amount: $5,100.00 CAD

Montreal Employment and Job Search Information Program (PITREM)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on December 2, 2025. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ARRONDISSEMENT RIVIÈRE-DES-PRAIRIES - POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES — Direction de la culture_des sports_des loisirs et du développement social

ARRONDISSEMENT RIVIÈRE-DES-PRAIRIES - POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES — Direction de la culture_des sports_des loisirs et du développement social has issued 179 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 179 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Social Protection & Welfare, Youth & Employment, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: March 13, 2026.