Tenders/Project 'Conservation and Strengthening of Yellow-bellied Toad Populations in Lower Franconia' – Technical Support for Surveys, Measure Conception and Implementation, and Public Relations
Open🇩🇪GermanyConsulting

Project 'Conservation and Strengthening of Yellow-bellied Toad Populations in Lower Franconia' – Technical Support for Surveys, Measure Conception and Implementation, and Public Relations

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Projekt „Erhaltung und Stärkung der Gelbbauchunkenvorkommen in Unterfranken“ – Fachliche Unterstützung bei Erfassungen, Maßnahmenkonzeptionierung und -begleitung und bei der Öffentlichkeitsarbeit
Bund Naturschutz in Bayern e.V.
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: oeffentlichevergabe_de

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the environment and climate, construction and civil works and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Roads and Telecommunications. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the environment and climate sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
1) Zur Angebotsabgabe auffordernde Stelle: Offizielle Bezeichnung: Bund Naturschutz in Bayern e.V.; Bereich/Abteilung: Artenschutzreferat; Straße, Hausnummer: Bauernfeindstraße 23; Postleitzahl: 90471; Ort: Nuremberg; Land: DE; Telefon: +49 9118178719; E-Mail: uwe.friedel@bund-naturschutz.de Den Zuschlag erteilende Stelle: s.o. Stelle, bei der die Angebote oder Teilnahmeanträge einzureichen sind: s.o. 2) Verfahrensart: Öffentliche Ausschreibung, Vergabenummer: GU-2026/1 3) Form, in der Teilnahmeanträge oder Angebote einzureichen sind: Angebote können schriftlich oder elektronisch abgegeben werden. 4) Ggf. in den Fällen des § 29 (3) die Maßnahmen zum Schutz der Vertraulichkeit und die Informationen zum Zugriff auf die Vergabeunterlagen: nicht angegeben 5) Art und Umfang der Leistung: sh. Vergabeunterlagen Ort(e) der Leistungserbringung: Offizielle Bezeichnung: Unterfranken; Postleitzahl: 97070; Ort: Würzburg; Land: DE 6) Ggf. Anzahl, Größe und Art der einzelnen Lose: entfällt, da keine losweise Vergabe 7) Nebenangebote sind nicht zugelassen. 8) Etwaige Bestimmungen über die Ausführungsfrist: Beginn: 01.10.2026, Ende: 30.09.2029 9) Die Vergabeunterlagen werden auf der Vergabeplattform evergabe.de bereitgestellt. Ein unentgeltlicher Abruf ohne Registrierung ist möglich unter https://www.evergabe.de/unterlagen/3449278/zustellweg-auswaehlen. 10) Angebotsfrist: 18.09.2026, 18:00 Uhr; Bindefrist: 15.10.2026 11) Höhe etwa geforderter Sicherheitsleistungen: nicht angegeben 12) Wesentliche Zahlungsbedingungen oder Angabe der Unterlagen, in denen sie enthalten sind: sh. Vergabeunterlagen 13) Mit dem Angebot oder dem Teilnahmeantrag vorzulegenden Unterlagen, die der Auftraggeber für die Beurteilung der Eignung des Bewerbers oder Bieters und des Nichtvorliegens von Ausschlussgründen verlangt: sh. Vergabeunterlagen 14) Angabe der Zuschlagskriterien, sofern diese nicht in den Vergabeunterlagen genannt werden: entfällt, siehe Vergabeunterlagen Beratung/ Gutachten/ Studie (Umwelt)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bund Naturschutz in Bayern e.V.

Bund Naturschutz in Bayern e.V. has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Construction & Civil Works, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via service.bund.de (Germany) and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.