Tenders/(ProVia-ID 150274) Traiskirchen Aspangbahn; Construction: Traiskirchen Aspangbahn; Renewal of platforms, construction; Masonry works for the enhancement of Traiskirchen Aspangbahn

(ProVia-ID 150274) Traiskirchen Aspangbahn; Construction: Traiskirchen Aspangbahn; Renewal of platforms, construction; Masonry works for the enhancement of Traiskirchen Aspangbahn

Auto-translated from German
Original title: (ProVia-ID 150274) Traiskirchen Aspangbahn; Bau: Traiskirchen Aspangbahn; Erneuerung Bahnsteige, Bau; Baumeisterarbeiten Attraktivierung Traiskirchen Aspangbahn
ÖBB-Infrastruktur AG
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in Austria, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Umbau des Bahnhofes Traiskirchen Aspangbahn an der Inneren Aspangbahn. Vergabe der Baumeisterarbeiten inkl. Hochbau. (Vorhaben SAC327 und IMV021)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ÖBB-Infrastruktur AG

ÖBB-Infrastruktur AG has issued 316 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 33 currently open and 141 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Austria. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and USP Austria. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.