Tenders/Provision of Insurance Brokerage, Placement and Advisory Services BusConnects Dublin (Tranche 2)

Provision of Insurance Brokerage, Placement and Advisory Services BusConnects Dublin (Tranche 2)

National Transport Authority_1149
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: etenders_ie

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the finance and banking and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Insurance, Urban Mobility and Investment. Located in Ireland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 343,200.

Published through eTenders - Ireland Public Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the finance and banking sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

The BusConnects Dublin Core Bus Corridors project involves the development of on-going bus priority infrastructure, as well as improved pedestrian and cycling facilities on key corridors across the Dublin region. Its objective is to increase the capacity of the public bus system by improving the speeds, reliability and punctuality of buses by providing bus lanes and other measures to prioritise the movement of buses over general traffic movements and to increase cycling capacity through the provision of safe cycle infrastructure, where feasible separated from general traffic. The project includes the construction of approximately 230km of designated bus lanes and 200km of cycle tracks in 12 separate Schemes across five local authority areas. Full detail can be accessed at the following link: https://busconnects.ie/cities/dublin/core-bus-corridors The estimated contract value is โ‚ฌ343,200, with a maximum contract value of โ‚ฌ394,680. The contract is until successful completion of services.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders - Ireland Public Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About National Transport Authority_1149

National Transport Authority_1149 has issued 42 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Information & Communication Technology, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Ireland. Notices are distributed via eTenders - Ireland Public Procurement and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.