Tenders/Provision of Storage & Courier Services for Distribution of Donated Chromebooks All Over Pakistan”
Open🇵🇰PakistanServices

Provision of Storage & Courier Services for Distribution of Donated Chromebooks All Over Pakistan”

Ministry of Federal Education & Professional Training
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, energy and power and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Transmission Distribution, Logistics and Warehousing. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Provision of Storage & Courier Services for Distribution of Donated Chromebooks All Over Pakistan” --- Extracted from documents --- Organization/Office Details Organization Name: Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training Office Name: Ministry of Federal Education & Professional Training Office Address: 224, C-Block, Pak Secretariat, Islamabad City: Islamabad Contact Person: Talat Saeed Contact Email: talat@moe.gov.pk Contact Phone: +92-092-021-1151 Tender Information Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP) Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P108262 Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope Sector Services Tender Nature Local Description “Provision of Storage & Courier Services”, for Aprox. 250,000 donated Chromebook expected during 2026-2027 Note Provision of Storage & Courier Services for Distribution of Donated Chromebooks All Over Pakistan” Important Dates Advertisement Date September 03, 2026 Closing Date & Time September 18, 2026 at 10:00 AM Opening Time 10:30 AM Financial Information Bid Security 10,500,000.00 Bid Validity 120 days Procurement & Workflow Method Competitive Bidding Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ministry of Federal Education & Professional Training

Ministry of Federal Education & Professional Training has issued 22 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.