Tenders/[German] Inspection_Monitoring of Ing-BW, DIN1076, Building load Land-South districts - Building inspections and building monitoring according to DIN 1076
Open🇩🇪GermanyConsulting2 days remaining

[German] Inspection_Monitoring of Ing-BW, DIN1076, Building load Land-South districts - Building inspections and building monitoring according to DIN 1076

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Prüfung_Überwachung v. Ing-BW, DIN1076, Baulast Land-Südbezirke - Bauwerksprüfungen und Bauwerksüberwachungen gemäß DIN 1076
Land Berlin, Senatsverwaltung für Mobilität, Verkehr, Klimaschutz und Umwelt
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Bridges. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 1, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Die zu prüfenden Ingenieurbauwerke liegen im Stadtgebiet von Berlin und verlaufen im Zuge von Bundesfernstraßen als Ortdurchfahrt, Landstraßen, Wirtschaftswegen und Fußwegen. Die Brückenbauwerke verlaufen über öffentliche Straßen und Wege, Bahnanlagen und Gewässer. 85 Teilbauwerke mit einer BW-Fläche von 34.029 m² in der Baulast des Landes-Südbezirke bestehend aus: 50 Brückenbauwerke, 5 Lärmschutzbauwerke, 15 Stützbauwerke, 6 Tunnel/ Trogbauwerke, 4 sonstige Bauwerke, 5 Verkehrszeichenbrücken. Der Auftragsumfang umfasst in den einzelnen Jahren je Teilbauwerk: 2027: 1 Hauptprüfung, 2 laufende Beobachtungen, 2028 und 2029: 1 Besichtigung, 2 laufende Beobachtungen, 20230: 1 Einfache Prüfung, 2 laufende Beobachtungen, 2031 und 2032: 1 Besichtigung, 2 laufende Beobachtungen. Davon ausgenommen: 1 Teilbauwerke (Brückenbauwerke) in den Jahren: 2028, 2029, 2031 und 2032: 1 Sonderprüfungen (handnahe Überprüfung der Untersicht) und für 1 Teilbauwerke (Brückenbauwerke) im Jahr: 2030: der Erweiterung der Einfachen Prüfung um eine handnahe Überprüfung der Untersicht.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Land Berlin, Senatsverwaltung für Mobilität, Verkehr, Klimaschutz und Umwelt

Land Berlin, Senatsverwaltung für Mobilität, Verkehr, Klimaschutz und Umwelt has issued 58 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 26 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.