Tenders/Institutional Television Advertising to promote the Perla del Ulúa Civic Center Project on the Deportes Hoy program of TeleProgreso, within the framework of the Gold Cup, which will take place from (RRPP-059-2023)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

Institutional Television Advertising to promote the Perla del Ulúa Civic Center Project on the Deportes Hoy program of TeleProgreso, within the framework of the Gold Cup, which will take place from (RRPP-059-2023)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Publicidad Institucional en TELEVISIÓN para promocionar el Proyecto Centro Cívico Perla del Ulúa en el Programa Deportes Hoy de TeleProgreso, en el marco de la Copa Oro, misma que se desarrollará del (RRPP-059-2023)
Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso
Published: May 23, 2023
Updated: Jun 16, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso Honduras: Publicidad Instituci. Supplies contract awarded, urban development. Awarded to COMPAÑIA TELEVISORA EL PROGRESO S.

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing sector, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Items:
- Institutional Television Advertising to promote the Perla del Ulúa Civic Center Project on the Deportes Hoy program of TeleProgreso, within the framework of the Gold Cup, which will take place from June 05 to July 20, 2023.

Method: Minor Purchase

Contracting entity: Municipal Government of El Progreso

Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on May 23, 2023. Last refreshed 81 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso

Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso has issued 1,345 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 1,111 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.