Purchase dignity kits for girls under 20 in schools in Cabo Delgado.The dignity kit is specific and must comply with the specifications in terms of composition, type of panty fabric, absorbent towel and color.
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: MZ-MISAU-348137-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the education and training, transport and logistics and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Inclusive Education, Education Infrastructure and Vocational Training. Located in Mozambique, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P175298-Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D9490
Bid/Contract Reference No:MZ-MISAU-348137-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Fornecimento de Kits de Dignidade (calcinhas para raparigas, penso hegienico reutilizaveis, capulanas e chinelos).
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/09/05
12 Month(s)
Av. Eduardo Mondlane, 1619, R/C Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN 6950400.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 6950400.00
MZN 6950400.00
Cabo Delgado
Country: Mozambique
MZN 6030000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 6994800.00
Av. Eduardo Mondlane
Country: Mozambique
MZN 7050000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 7050000.00
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Cabo Delgado
Country: Mozambique
MZN 5400000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 5400000.00
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Cabo Delgado
Country: Mozambique
MZN 4965517.24
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 5760000.00
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Cabo Delgado
Country: Mozambique
MZN 6840000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 6840000.00
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on February 5, 2026. Last refreshed 77 days ago. Reference: OP00425186. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project
Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project has issued 41 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 38 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Health & Medical, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Mozambique. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.