Tenders/Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (LOT 2 - SECOND REBIDDING)
Awarded🇵🇭PhilippinesSupplies

Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (LOT 2 - SECOND REBIDDING)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to DYNALAB CORPORATION — €2,369,200

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Philippines

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: PH-BFAR CO - DA-547569-GO-RFQ

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, Research and Monitoring Evaluation sectors, with a focus on Laboratory, Laboratories and R&D equipment. Located in Philippines, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

**Project:** Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project

Contract Award

Project:P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No:PH-BFAR CO - DA-547569-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:LOT 2 (Rebidding) - Procurement of Refrigerators and Freezers for FishCoRe Laboratories
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/02/05
Duration of Contract

90 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
DYNALAB CORPORATION (1117717)
Unit 905 Atlanta Centre Annapolis Street, Greenhills San Juan City Metro Manila 1502
Country: Philippines

Bid Price at Opening
PHP 2369200.00

Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 2369200.00

Signed Contract price
PHP 2369200.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00466849. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project

Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project has issued 54 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 54 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Agriculture & Food Security, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Philippines. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.