Tenders/Tender for upgrade repair of PV329 boat
Open🇫🇮FinlandServices

Tender for upgrade repair of PV329 boat

Auto-translated from fi
Original title: PV329-veneen päivityskorjauksen kilpailutus
Suomen Meripelastusseura ry
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: hilma_fi

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering, construction and civil works and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Procurement Reform. Located in Finland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.

Published through Hilma Finland, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from fi
Tender for upgrade repair of PV329 boat The upgrade repair to be procured will implement modification works to improve the usability of the PV329 sea rescue boat owned by the Finnish Lifeboat Institution. The modification works are listed in the technical specification appendix (appendix 1).

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Hilma Finland and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: fi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Suomen Meripelastusseura ry

Suomen Meripelastusseura ry has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Finland. Notices are distributed via Hilma Finland and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.