Tenders/Quotations are invited for the non-exclusive provision of the on-demand services for auto detailing and mobile auto detailing services for vehicles operated by various City of Toronto Divisions for the City of Toronto's Fleet Services Division for one (1) year from date of award, with the option to renew the Contract for two (2) additional two (2)-year periods, all in accordance with the provisions and specifications contained in this Request for Quotation (RFQ) and the City of Toronto's Pr
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaSupplies

Quotations are invited for the non-exclusive provision of the on-demand services for auto detailing and mobile auto detailing services for vehicles operated by various City of Toronto Divisions for the City of Toronto's Fleet Services Division for one (1) year from date of award, with the option to renew the Contract for two (2) additional two (2)-year periods, all in accordance with the provisions and specifications contained in this Request for Quotation (RFQ) and the City of Toronto's Pr

Fleet Services
Published: Jun 2, 2023
Updated: Jun 20, 2026
Source: toronto_bids

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to SQM Janitorial Services Inc. — CA$25,410

Browse open Transport & Logistics tenders in Canada

About This Opportunity

Award notice from Fleet Services (Canada) — Quotations are invited for the. transport & logistics. Awarded to SQM Janitorial Services Inc. (CAD 25K, Jun 2023).

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Fleet Management and General Supplies. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 25,410.

Published through Toronto Bids, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Division: Fleet Services

Category: Goods and Services

Type: RFQ

Awarded to: SQM Janitorial Services Inc.

Award Amount: $25,410.00 CAD

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Toronto Bids and was originally published on June 2, 2023. Last refreshed 72 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Fleet Services

Fleet Services has issued 461 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 323 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Toronto Bids. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.