Tenders/Construction and installation works, Construction and installation works

Construction and installation works, Construction and installation works

Auto-translated from uz
Original title: Qurilish-montaj ishlari, Qurilish-montaj ishlari
Каршкадаре вилояти ЯБХИК ДУК
Published: Aug 10, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: uzbekistan_xarid

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Uzbekistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UZS 6.6 billion.

Published through Uzbekistan Xarid, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from uz
Items: Construction and installation works, Construction and installation works. Specifications: Construction and installation works x 1 pc (2,921,413,483 UZS); Construction and installation works x 1 pc (3,635,746,209 UZS). Buyer: Kashkadarya region YABHIK DUK (Karshi city, Uzbekistan OvOzi street, 3). Procurement method: Open Competitive Tender. Category: Services

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Uzbekistan Xarid and was originally published on August 10, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: uz. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Каршкадаре вилояти ЯБХИК ДУК

Каршкадаре вилояти ЯБХИК ДУК has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Uzbekistan. Notices are distributed via Uzbekistan Xarid. Most recent publication: August 10, 2026.