Tenders/RA360097 - Floor Power & Data Cabling
Open🇬🇧United KingdomSupplies3 days remaining

RA360097 - Floor Power & Data Cabling

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: uk_contracts_finder

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings and Rehabilitation. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through UK Contracts Finder, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Bidders are required to read in full the specification document. This contains all details regarding the works and response format. Bids that to not include the information requested in the specification document will be rejected. This exercise is issued under NHS Ts&Cs - https://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/procurement-services-documents/terms-and-conditions/nhs-wales-standard-terms-and-conditions-for-supply-of-goods-and-services-v4-2023/ - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA360097. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA360097 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.. CPV: Construction work (45000000). Procedure: Open procedure. Suitable for SMEs

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK Contracts Finder and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: RA360097. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board has issued 70 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 40 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Education & Training, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and UK Contracts Finder. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.