Tenders/Re-integration support track 2 and ERD WGA
Open🇳🇱NetherlandsServices5 days remaining

Re-integration support track 2 and ERD WGA

Auto-translated from Dutch
Original title: Re-integratie begeleiding spoor 2 en ERD WGA
GVB Exploitatie B.V.
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services sector. Located in Netherlands, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 3.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Dutch
Dit Perceel betreft de Re-integratie begeleiding spoor 2 en ERD WGA. Dit omvat (o.a.) de intensieve persoonlijke begeleiding, actieve arbeidsmarkttoeleiding en wettelijke nalevingscontrole van ex-medewerkers in het kader van re-integratie. Zie voor meer informatie de aanbestedingsdocumentatie. Perceel 1: Re-integratiebegeleiding 2e spoor en ERD WGA: De opdrachtwaarde voor de looptijd van 8 jaar wordt ingeschat op totaal: - Verwachte waarde: € 1.500.000,-; - Maximale waarde: € 3.000.000,-; - per jaar gemiddeld: € 187.500,- De totale maximale ingeschatte waarde van dit perceel over de maximaal mogelijke looptijd van 8 jaar is 3.000.000,-.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Dutch. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About GVB Exploitatie B.V.

GVB Exploitatie B.V. has issued 22 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Health & Medical, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Netherlands. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Netherlands TenderNed. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.