Tenders/Reagents for ensuring the operation of Dako CoverStainer CS100 (Agilent Technologies) equipment
Open🇱🇻LatviaSupplies

Reagents for ensuring the operation of Dako CoverStainer CS100 (Agilent Technologies) equipment

Auto-translated from lv
Original title: Reaģenti iekārtas Dako CoverStainer CS100 (Agilent Technologies) darbības nodrošināšanai
SIA „Rīgas Austrumu klīniskā universitātes slimnīca”
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Pharmaceuticals. Located in Latvia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 5, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: lv
This tender, sourced from Latvia via TED, is for reagents and accessories necessary for the operation of the Dako CoverStainer CS100 (Agilent Technologies) instrument, specifically for Hematoxylin and Eosin (H&E) staining. The contracting authority requires a reliable supply of high-quality consumables to ensure the effective functioning of this laboratory equipment, which is crucial for histopathology diagnostics. The tender will likely specify the exact types and quantities of reagents, such as hematoxylin and eosin stains, as well as any required ancillary materials like processing solutions, cleaning agents, or specific consumables compatible with the CS100. Bidders must demonstrate the ability to supply products that meet strict quality control standards and regulatory requirements for diagnostic reagents. Key evaluation criteria will include product quality, price, delivery reliability, and supplier's technical support capabilities. This opportunity is targeted at manufacturers and distributors of laboratory chemicals and consumables specializing in histopathology.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: lv. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SIA „Rīgas Austrumu klīniskā universitātes slimnīca”

SIA „Rīgas Austrumu klīniskā universitātes slimnīca” has issued 127 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 58 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Latvia. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.