Performance of Auxiliary Credentialing Procedure, aiming to form a pool of Health Service Providers, through the Health Secretariat, in accordance with Federal Law Nº 14.133/2021, and other applicable legislation, for the purpose of contracting companies specialized in the provision of health services, in the area of dental prosthesis manufacturing.
About This Opportunity
This is a framework agreement contract in the health and medical services, finance and banking and legal services sectors, with a focus on Banking and Anti Corruption. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 135,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 8, 2026.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the health and medical services sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: PortugueseData provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About FUNDO DE SAUDE DO MUNICIPIO DE SERRINHA DOS PINTOS
FUNDO DE SAUDE DO MUNICIPIO DE SERRINHA DOS PINTOS has issued 24 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 23 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Urban Development & Housing, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.