Tenders/Creation of creativity, design and production of an institutional advertising campaign to promote child and youth mental health (2026)
Open🇪🇸SpainServices

Creation of creativity, design and production of an institutional advertising campaign to promote child and youth mental health (2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Realización de la creatividad, diseño y producción de una campaña de publicidad institucional de promoción de la salud mental infantil y juvenil (2026)
Junta de Contratación del Ministerio de Sanidad
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Junta de Contratación del Ministerio de Sanidad | 127,390.23 EUR

This is a services contract in the media and communication and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Mental Health and Advertising. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 127,390. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the media and communication sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Id licitación: 202606PAO001; Órgano de Contratación: Junta de Contratación del Ministerio de Sanidad; Importe: 127390.23 EUR; Estado: PUB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Junta de Contratación del Ministerio de Sanidad

Junta de Contratación del Ministerio de Sanidad has issued 56 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 25 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Information & Communication Technology, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.