Tenders/TO CARRY OUT THE SUPPLY; WORKSHOPS; TRAINING AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE 75 ETHNOAGRICULTURAL PLOTS OF THE PROJECT CALLED IMPLEMENTATION OF AUTOSUSTAINABLE ETHNOAGRICULTURAL PLOTS AS A STRATEGY - DC-AG-LP-005-2026 (Offer Submission)
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaSuppliesThis tender has expired

TO CARRY OUT THE SUPPLY; WORKSHOPS; TRAINING AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE 75 ETHNOAGRICULTURAL PLOTS OF THE PROJECT CALLED IMPLEMENTATION OF AUTOSUSTAINABLE ETHNOAGRICULTURAL PLOTS AS A STRATEGY - DC-AG-LP-005-2026 (Offer Submission)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: REALIZAR EL SUMINISTRO; TALLERES; CAPACITACIONES E IMPLEMENTACIÓN DE LAS 75 PARCELAS ETNOAGRÍCOLAS DEL PROYECTO DENOMINADO IMPLEMENTACIÓN DE PARCELAS ETNOAGRÍCOLAS AUTOSOSTENIBLES COMO ESTRATEGIA DE - DC-AG-LP-005-2026 (Presentación de oferta)
GOBERNACION DEL CAQUETA**
Published: Jun 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to FUNDACIÓN FUNAMU — COP 2,422,853,228

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 2.4 billion.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

TO CARRY OUT THE SUPPLY, WORKSHOPS, TRAINING AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE 75 ETHNOAGRICULTURAL PLOTS OF THE PROJECT CALLED IMPLEMENTATION OF AUTOSUSTAINABLE ETHNOAGRICULTURAL PLOTS AS A STRATEGY

Contracting entity: GOBERNACION DEL CAQUETA**

Location: Not Defined, Caquetá

Contract type: Supplies

Modality: Public tender

Reference: DC-AG-LP-005-2026 (Offer Submission)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on June 4, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About GOBERNACION DEL CAQUETA**

GOBERNACION DEL CAQUETA** has issued 171 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 124 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Health & Medical, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.