Tenders/Asphalt resurfacing of urban roads in CBUQ, with a total area of 27,153.80 m², including preliminary services, surfacing, curb and gutter, urbanization services, traffic signaling, and technological tests.

Asphalt resurfacing of urban roads in CBUQ, with a total area of 27,153.80 m², including preliminary services, surfacing, curb and gutter, urbanization services, traffic signaling, and technological tests.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Recape asfáltico de vias urbanas em CBUQ, com área total de 27.153,80 m², incluindo os serviços preliminares, revestimento, meio fio e sarjeta, serviços de urbanização, sinalização de trânsito e ensaios tecnológicos.
MUNICIPIO DE SAO PEDRO DO PARANA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pr

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the urban development and housing, architecture and engineering and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Traffic Management. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2.9 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through PNCP Paraná, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the urban development and housing sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Recape asfáltico de vias urbanas em CBUQ, com área total de 27.153,80 m², incluindo os serviços preliminares, revestimento, meio fio e sarjeta, serviços de urbanização, sinalização de trânsito e ensaios tecnológicos. Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE SAO PEDRO DO PARANA Local: São Pedro do Paraná, Paraná Modalidade: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Paraná and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SAO PEDRO DO PARANA

MUNICIPIO DE SAO PEDRO DO PARANA has issued 25 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.