Tenders/RECRUITMENT OF A FIRM FOR MID-TERM REVIEW RSF
Open🇸🇳SenegalServices

RECRUITMENT OF A FIRM FOR MID-TERM REVIEW RSF

Auto-translated from French
Original title: RECRUTEMENT DE CABINET POUR REVUE A MI PARCOURS RSF
UNDP
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

UNDP - Request for proposal

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Senegal, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from French
RECRUITMENT OF A FIRM FOR THE MID-TERM REVIEW OF THE REGIONAL STABILIZATION FACILITY FOR THE LAKE CHAD BASIN Country: CAMEROON, NIGERIA, CHAD Deadline: September 16, 2026 Online preparatory conference: September 02, 2026 at 11 a.m. GMT You will find the link to the conference scheduled for September 02, 2026 below. Please indicate if you intend to submit an offer by creating a draft response without submitting it directly in the system. This will allow the system to send notifications in case the offer requirements are modified. If you need further clarification, please contact us using the system's messaging function. Offers must be submitted directly in the system by following this link:http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org/ using your portal profile. If you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the recruitment notice and following the instructions in the guides available on the UNDP website:https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders. Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password function in case you do not remember the password or username of the previous registration. _____________________________________________________________________________ Microsoft Teams Meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/316704710960736?p=joZLpjD4i9wycZ15BVNum Meeting ID: 316 704 710 960 736 Passcode: Zw95Bh9t Need help? | System Reference Invite someone to join a video conferencing device conversation Tenant key: teams@undp.onpexip.com Video Number: 129 759 374 9 More information For organizers: Meeting options ________________________________________________________________________________ CONTACT: • Email: teams@undp.onpexip.com

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNDP

UNDP has issued 6,027 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 514 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. Tenders span 10 countries including Denmark, El Salvador, and Senegal. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.