Tenders/Recruitment of consultants for the preparation of specific social and environmental instruments (Resettlement Action Plan/Environmental and Social Impact Notices) in the Sahel and Centre Nord regions
AwardedConsulting

Recruitment of consultants for the preparation of specific social and environmental instruments (Resettlement Action Plan/Environmental and Social Impact Notices) in the Sahel and Centre Nord regions

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Recrutement de consultants pour la préparation des instruments sociaux et environnementaux spécifiques (Plan d'Actions de Réinstallation/Notices d'Impact Environnemental et Social) dans les régions du Sahel et du Centre Nord
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: world_bank

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to EXPERIENS

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II | Method: Consultant Qualification Selection | Ref: BF-PRAPS-BF-350450-CS-CQS

This is a consulting contract in the environment and climate, legal services and Monitoring Evaluation sectors, with a focus on Program Evaluation. Located in Western and Central Africa, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for consulting in the environment and climate sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: French
**Project:** Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II

Contract Award

Project:P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D8000
Bid/Contract Reference No:BF-PRAPS-BF-350450-CS-CQS
Procurement Method:CQS-Slection fonde sur les qualifications des consultants
Scope of Contract:recrutement d'un consultant (bureau) pour la prparation des instruments sociaux et environnementaux spcifiques des infrastructures et ouvrages les rgions du sahel et du centre nord.
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2024/04/05
Duration of Contract

45 Day(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score

22
Awarded Firm(s):
EXPERIENS (1122789)
Tl : +226 25 4196 93 / 70 22 66 98 75 8239 42
Country: Burkina Faso

Scores
Technical:22.00
Consultant Specific Experience:22
Methodology:0
Key Personnel:0
Transfer of Knowledge:0
Participation by Nationals:0
Financial:0
Combined:0
Rank:0

Final Evaluation Price
XOF 76995000

Signed Contract Price
XOF 76995000
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO (C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO)
76995000

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00466768. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II

Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II has issued 337 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 315 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Finance & Banking, and Infrastructure. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.