Tenders/Drafting of basic and execution projects, site supervision, safety and health coordination, and technical assistance in monitoring and justifying aid received for the works of 'Road improvements in the Municipality of Alía', in response to damage caused by various adverse weather phenomena in January 2026.
Open🇪🇸SpainConsulting

Drafting of basic and execution projects, site supervision, safety and health coordination, and technical assistance in monitoring and justifying aid received for the works of 'Road improvements in the Municipality of Alía', in response to damage caused by various adverse weather phenomena in January 2026.

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Redacción de proyectos básicos y de ejecución, dirección de obras , coordinación de seguridad y salud y asistencia técnica en el seguimiento y justificación de la ayuda recibida para las obras de "Adecuaciones de caminos en el T.M de Alía" , en respuesta a los daños causados por diversos fenómenos meteorológicos adversos en enero de 2026.
Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Alía
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Alía | 69,948.00 EUR

This is a consulting contract in the health and medical services, security and defense and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Journalism. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 69,948. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the health and medical services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Id licitación: 132/2026; Órgano de Contratación: Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Alía; Importe: 69948 EUR; Estado: PUB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Alía

Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Alía has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Security, Defense & Justice, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.