Tenders/Drafting of the area plan for the Avigliana Lakes Natural Park
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Drafting of the area plan for the Avigliana Lakes Natural Park

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Redazione del piano d’area del parco naturale laghi di avigliana
ENTE DI GESTIONE DELLE AREE PROTETTE DELLE ALPI COZIE
Published: Mar 6, 2026
Updated: Aug 9, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender concerns the development of the Area Plan for the Laghi di Avigliana Natural Park, located in the province of Turin, Italy. The contracting authority is the ENTE DI GESTIONE DELLE AREE PROTETTE DELLE ALPI COZIE (Management Body for the Protected Areas of the Cottian Alps). The procurement process was a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a call for competition. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 84,000.00, and this was also the final award value. The awarded company is PQ2011 Società Cooperativa. The services required fall under the category of urban planning services (CPV code: Servizi di urbanistica). The Laghi di Avigliana Natural Park is a significant protected area, and the Area Plan is a crucial strategic document for its management, conservation, and sustainable development. This plan will likely define guidelines, zoning, conservation measures, and potential development strategies for the park and its surrounding territory, ensuring the protection of its natural and landscape heritage while promoting ecological balance and potentially sustainable tourism or other activities compatible with conservation goals. The tender documents were made available through the provided link. The specific details of the plan's scope and objectives would be further elaborated within the tender documentation.

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage, architecture and engineering and environment and climate sectors, with a focus on Biodiversity, Protected Areas, Heritage Preservation and Tourism Development. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 84,000.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: ENTE DI GESTIONE DELLE AREE PROTETTE DELLE ALPI COZIE

CIG: BA52C58698

CPV: Urban planning services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Negoziata senza previa indizione di gara

Location: SALBERTRAND, Torino

Estimated Value: EUR 84,000.00

Tender Documents: https://parchialpicozie.traspare.com/announcements/1

Awardee: PQ2011 Società Cooperativa

Award Value: EUR 84,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 6, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.