Tenders/REDI II Agri-Business Consultant-(Consortium) to train representatives from the agricultural enterprises.
Awarded🇯🇲JamaicaConsulting

REDI II Agri-Business Consultant-(Consortium) to train representatives from the agricultural enterprises.

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Second Rural Economic Development Initiative (REDI II) Project | Method: Direct Selection | Ref: JM-JSIF-457020-CS-CDS

This is a consulting contract in the education and training, agriculture and food security and finance and banking sectors. Located in Jamaica, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for consulting in the education and training sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Project: Second Rural Economic Development Initiative (REDI II) Project

Contract Award

Project:P166279-Second Rural Economic Development Initiative (REDI II) Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-90170
Bid/Contract Reference No:JM-JSIF-457020-CS-CDS
Procurement Method:CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract:The provision of training, mentorship, and coaching initiatives to twenty-eight enterprises.
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/04/16
Duration of Contract

12 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
AGRI-IMPACT LIMITED (1018842)
Country: Ghana

Final Evaluation Price
USD 161282.00
Signed Contract Price
USD 161282.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars)
161282.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on April 29, 2026. Last refreshed 78 days ago. Reference: OP00441970. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Second Rural Economic Development Initiative (REDI II) Project

Second Rural Economic Development Initiative (REDI II) Project has issued 33 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 33 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Finance & Banking, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Jamaica. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.