Tenders/REGARDING THE PURCHASE OF PARTS FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF TRUCK LICENSE PLATE IJF1005 FROM THE FLEET OF THE SECRETARIAT OF PUBLIC WORKS.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilWorks

REGARDING THE PURCHASE OF PARTS FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF TRUCK LICENSE PLATE IJF1005 FROM THE FLEET OF THE SECRETARIAT OF PUBLIC WORKS.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: REFERENTE A COMPRA DE PECAS PARA MANUTENCAO DO CAMINHAO PLACA IJF1005 DA FROTA DA SECRETARIA DE OBRAS.
MUNICIPIO DE IPE
Published: Jul 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Vehicles. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 432.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

REGARDING THE PURCHASE OF PARTS FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF TRUCK LICENSE PLATE IJF1005 FROM THE FLEET OF THE SECRETARIAT OF PUBLIC WORKS.

Contracting authority: MUNICIPIO DE IPE

Location: Ipê, Rio Grande do Sul

Unit: PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE IPE

Modality: Dispensation

Process: 1833

Purchase number: 1833 | Process 1894

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Exemption from bidding: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases

Estimated total value: R$ 432.16

Homologated total value: R$ 432.16

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 29, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE IPE

MUNICIPIO DE IPE has issued 1,096 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1,086 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.