Tenders/REGARDING THE PURCHASE OF UNIFORMS, PANTS AND LAB COATS AUTHORIZED BY CONDESUS BID 2 2026 FOR THE EMPLOYEES OF THE SECRETARIAT OF PUBLIC WORKS.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilWorks

REGARDING THE PURCHASE OF UNIFORMS, PANTS AND LAB COATS AUTHORIZED BY CONDESUS BID 2 2026 FOR THE EMPLOYEES OF THE SECRETARIAT OF PUBLIC WORKS.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: REFERENTE A COMPRA DE UNIFORMES CALCAS E JALECOS AUTORIZADO PELO CONDESUS PREGAO 2 2026 PARA OS SERVIDORES DA SECRETARIA DE OBRAS.
MUNICIPIO DE IPE
Published: Aug 25, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_rs

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Uniforms. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2,475.

Published through PNCP Rio Grande do Sul, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
REGARDING THE PURCHASE OF UNIFORMS, PANTS AND LAB COATS AUTHORIZED BY CONDESUS BID 2 2026 FOR THE EMPLOYEES OF THE SECRETARIAT OF PUBLIC WORKS. Organ: MUNICIPIO DE IPE Location: Ipê, Rio Grande do Sul Modality: Dispensa

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE IPE

MUNICIPIO DE IPE has issued 1,092 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1,082 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.