Tenders/RENOVATION AND ADAPTATION OF THE NAVAL ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Open🇧🇷BrazilWorks3 days remaining

RENOVATION AND ADAPTATION OF THE NAVAL ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: REFORMA E ADEQUAÇÃO DO SISTEMA ELÉTRICO NAVAL
COMANDO DA MARINHA
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pa

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the architecture and engineering, construction and civil works and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Roads, Rehabilitation and Urban Mobility. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 65,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through PNCP Pará, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the architecture and engineering sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
REFORMA E ADEQUAÇÃO DO SISTEMA ELÉTRICO NAVAL I - Solicito que o fornecedor mantenha o SICAF E CERTIDÕES DE HABILITAÇÃO atualizadas, caso contrário, será desclassificado por incompatibilidade do mesmo; II - Local de Entrega do SERVIÇO: Rodovia Arthur Bernardes, s/n° Base Naval de Val-de-Cães, (ComGptPatNavN/AviPa Tucunaré), CEP: 66110-300, Cidade Belém, PA. TELEFONE (91) 3216-4555. Órgão: COMANDO DA MARINHA Local: Belém, Pará Modalidade: Dispensa

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Pará and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMANDO DA MARINHA

COMANDO DA MARINHA has issued 8,033 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 317 currently open and 1,992 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio de Janeiro, and PNCP Distrito Federal. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.