Tenders/Refreshment operation/relocation Jet fuel stock
Open🇳🇱NetherlandsSupplies4 days remaining

Refreshment operation/relocation Jet fuel stock

Stichting Centraal Orgaan Voorraadvorming Aardolieproducten
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the energy and power sector, with a focus on Oil Gas. Located in Netherlands, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Under terms and conditions of the Framework Agreement for the purchase of crude oil and oil products No. COVA/2024/1 (hereafter referred to as: “Framework Agreement”) Stichting Centraal Orgaan Voorraadvorming Aardolieproducten (hereafter referred to as: “COVA”) herewith invites all parties that have concluded the Framework Agreement with COVA (hereafter referred to as “Selected Party“ or “Selected Parties”) without any commitment on the side of COVA to participate in tender R-31/2026 for the combined sale of Jet fuel at Evos Ghent and the purchase of Jet fuel at Sunoco Bantry Bay organized by COVA (hereafter referred to as: “Tender”). The Tender combines, as meant in article 4.3 of the Framework Agreement: (i) a Sale of Jet fuel as per appendix 1/2 (hereafter referred to as “Jet fuel”), delivered FOB as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published). (ii) a Purchase of Jet fuel as per appendix 1/2 (hereafter referred to as: “Jet fuel”), delivered DPU as per Incoterms 2020 (or the latest version published) with A pro forma draft of the purchase contract (hereafter referred to as: “Purchase Contract”) and a pro forma draft of the sales contract (hereafter referred to as: “Sales Contract”) are attached to this tender invitation as appendix 7 and appendix 8. In view of the fact this concerns an overall total bid tender a financial Settlement agreement (“Settlement Agreement”) will be used (appendix 9). The Purchase-, Sales Contract and Settlement Agreement are hereafter jointly referred to as “Contracts”.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Stichting Centraal Orgaan Voorraadvorming Aardolieproducten

Stichting Centraal Orgaan Voorraadvorming Aardolieproducten has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Netherlands. Notices are distributed via Netherlands TenderNed and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.