Tenders/PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE FUTURE AND EVENTUAL ACQUISITION OF PRE-CAST REINFORCED CONCRETE CULVERTS/PIPES.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE FUTURE AND EVENTUAL ACQUISITION OF PRE-CAST REINFORCED CONCRETE CULVERTS/PIPES.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: REGISTRO DE PREÇO PARA A FUTURA E EVENTUAL AQUISIÇÃO DE ADUELA/GALERIA PRÉ-MOLDADA DE CONCRETO ARMADO.
Prefeitura Municipal de Santo Antônio do Aventureiro
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, urban development and housing and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Museums. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
REGISTRO DE PREÇO PARA A FUTURA E EVENTUAL AQUISIÇÃO DE ADUELA/GALERIA PRÉ-MOLDADA DE CONCRETO ARMADO. Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Santo Antônio do Aventureiro Localizacao: Santo Antônio do Aventureiro, MG Modalidade: Pregão para Registro de Preço Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 092/2026 Numero: 005/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 02/09/2026 19:00 Encerramento de propostas: 17/09/2026 13:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Santo Antônio do Aventureiro

Prefeitura Municipal de Santo Antônio do Aventureiro has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Environment & Climate, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.