Tenders/Price registration for the eventual hiring of a legal entity specialized in the PROVISION OF CONTINUOUS ARMED SURVEILLANCE SERVICES.
Open🇧🇷BrazilFramework

Price registration for the eventual hiring of a legal entity specialized in the PROVISION OF CONTINUOUS ARMED SURVEILLANCE SERVICES.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Registro de preços para a eventual contratação de Contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada na PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇO CONTINUADO DE VIGILÂNCIA ARMADA.
SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE SAUDE PUBLICA
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pa

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the security and defense and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Security Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1.1 million.

Published through PNCP Pará, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the security and defense sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Registro de preços para a eventual contratação de Contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada na PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇO CONTINUADO DE VIGILÂNCIA ARMADA. Adesão à Ata de Registro de Preços Nº 10/2026 – Pregão Eletrônico para Registro de Preços Nº 90003/2026 - IFPA, conforme Art. 94, inciso 1º da Lei 14.133/2021. Órgão: SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE SAUDE PUBLICA Local: Belém, Pará Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Pará and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE SAUDE PUBLICA

SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE SAUDE PUBLICA has issued 246 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 12 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Law & Legal Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Pará and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.