Tenders/PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE ACQUISITION OF DOLOMITIC LIME AND SEEDS, ACCORDING TO PARLIAMENTARY AMENDMENT Nº 202637050002, THROUGH THE MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND LIVESTOCK, TO MEET THE DEMANDS OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF AGRICULTURE OF THE PREFECTURE OF TIJUCAS DO SUL/PR
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE ACQUISITION OF DOLOMITIC LIME AND SEEDS, ACCORDING TO PARLIAMENTARY AMENDMENT Nº 202637050002, THROUGH THE MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND LIVESTOCK, TO MEET THE DEMANDS OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF AGRICULTURE OF THE PREFECTURE OF TIJUCAS DO SUL/PR

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA AQUISIÇÃO DE CALCÁRIO DOLOMÍTICO E SEMENTES, CONFORME EMENDA PARLAMENTAR Nº 202637050002, POR INTERMÉDIO DO MINISTÉRIO DA AGRICULTURA E PECUÁRIA, PARA ATENDIMENTO DAS DEMANDAS DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE AGRICULTURA DA PREFEITURA DE TIJUCAS DO SUL/PR
MUNICIPIO DE TIJUCAS DO SUL
Published: Jul 6, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pr

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to ZAIDAN AGRICOLA LTDA — R$135,000

Browse open Agriculture & Food Security tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Livestock and Seeds Fertilizers. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 240,376.

Published through PNCP Paraná, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE ACQUISITION OF DOLOMITIC LIME AND SEEDS, ACCORDING TO PARLIAMENTARY AMENDMENT Nº 202637050002, THROUGH THE MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND LIVESTOCK, TO MEET THE DEMANDS OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF AGRICULTURE OF THE PREFECTURE OF TIJUCAS DO SUL/PR

Organ: MUNICIPIO DE TIJUCAS DO SUL

Location: Tijucas do Sul, Paraná

Modality: Electronic Auction

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Paraná and was originally published on July 6, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE TIJUCAS DO SUL

MUNICIPIO DE TIJUCAS DO SUL has issued 50 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 25 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Social Protection & Welfare, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.